- Fender
- Fender Amps
- Tube Amps
Fender Tube Amps
Explore Fender Tube Amps
Fender Tube Amp Models
Fender Amps by Category
Deals and Steals
There are new Fender tube amps listed on Reverb every day. Keep checking back for the latest deals.

Fender Princeton Reverb II 1x12 Combo w/EV Force 12 Speaker 1982 - Black
Occasion - Très bon$1,049.95$1,049.95
$1,000$1,000
$695$695
Fender Vintage 1969 Bandmaster Reverb Amp 40-Watt Head TFL5005D - Drip Edge
Occasion - Très bon$899$899
Fender Bassman 135 2-Channel 135-Watt Guitar Amp Head 1977 - 1980 - Silverface
Occasion - Excellent$903$903
$499$499
Fender '65 Deluxe Reverb Reissue 22-Watt 1x12" Guitar Combo 1994 - Present Black
Occasion - Excellent$1,006$1,006
$495$495
Baisse de prixFender '68 Custom Deluxe Reverb 2-Channel 22-Watt 1x12" Guitar Combo 2013 - Present - Black
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $899, maintenant $785 (Baisse de prix de $114 )$899Baisse de prix de $114$785
Baisse de prixFender '68 Custom Vibrolux Reverb-Amp 2-Channel 35-Watt 2x10" Guitar Combo 2013 - 2018 - Black
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $985, maintenant $935 (Baisse de prix de $50 )$985Baisse de prix de $50$935
$525$525
$727.99$727.99
$849.99$849.99
$854$854
Vintage 1966 Fender Tremolux 2-Channel 35-Watt Guitar Amp Black Panel
Occasion - Très bon$1,295$1,295
$1,097$1,097
Price Drops
Check out these fresh discounts on Fender tube amps.
Baisse de prixFender '59 Bassman ** BLUE FRAME EMINENCE ** Reissue 45-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo 1990 - 2003 - Tweed
Occasion - BonÀ l’origine $1,200, maintenant $999 (Baisse de prix de $201 )$1,200Baisse de prix de $201$999Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,250, maintenant $1,150 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,250Baisse de prix de $100$1,150Retrait sur place
Baisse de prix1967 Fender Princeton Reverb 12-Watt 1x10" Guitar Combo 1964 - 1967 - Black Panel
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $3,700, maintenant $3,535 (Baisse de prix de $165 )$3,700Baisse de prix de $165$3,535
Baisse de prixFender Twin Reverb 1974 2-Channel 100-Watt 2x12" Guitar Combo - Silverface
Occasion - BonÀ l’origine $1,049, maintenant $939 (Baisse de prix de $110 )$1,049Baisse de prix de $110$939
À l’origine $949, maintenant $806.65 (Baisse de prix de $142,35 )$949Baisse de prix de $142,35$806.65Retrait sur place
Baisse de prixFender Bassman 100 2-Channel 100-Watt Guitar Amp Head 1972 - 1976 - Silverface
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $750, maintenant $700 (Baisse de prix de $50 )$750Baisse de prix de $50$700
À l’origine $1,575, maintenant $1,495 (Baisse de prix de $80 )$1,575Baisse de prix de $80$1,495
Baisse de prixFender Bassbreaker 45 2-Channel 45-Watt 2x12" Guitar Combo 2016 - 2024 - Gray Tweed
Occasion - BonÀ l’origine $449, maintenant $429.99 (Baisse de prix de $19,01 )$449Baisse de prix de $19,01$429.99
À l’origine $1,000, maintenant $799.99 (Baisse de prix de $200,01 )$1,000Baisse de prix de $200,01$799.99
Baisse de prixFender Super-Sonic 2 channel 60 watt Amp Head w/ footswitch all tube - Black
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $799, maintenant $719.10 (Baisse de prix de $79,90 )$799Baisse de prix de $79,90$719.10
Baisse de prixFender Super Reverb "Drip Edge" 2-Channel 40-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo 1968 - 1969 - Silverface
Occasion - BonÀ l’origine $1,799, maintenant $1,309 (Baisse de prix de $490 )$1,799Baisse de prix de $490$1,309Retrait sur place
À l’origine $1,300, maintenant $887 (Baisse de prix de $413 )$1,300Baisse de prix de $413$887Retrait sur place
À l’origine $1,649, maintenant $1,399 (Baisse de prix de $250 )$1,649Baisse de prix de $250$1,399
Baisse de prix1972 Fender Bandmaster Reverb 2-Channel 40-Watt Guitar Amp Head 1970 - 1975 - Silverface
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $1,400, maintenant $1,300 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,400Baisse de prix de $100$1,300
À l’origine $8,044.52, maintenant $7,236.02 (Baisse de prix de $808,50 )$8,044.52Baisse de prix de $808,50$7,236.02
Baisse de prixFender Hot Rod Deluxe 3-Channel 40-Watt 1x12" Guitar Combo 1998 - Tweed
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $499, maintenant $450 (Baisse de prix de $49 )$499Baisse de prix de $49$450
Baisse de prix1977 Fender Vibrolux Reverb Silverface 2x10 Vintage Tube Amp 100% Original w/ Ftsw
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $2,499.99, maintenant $2,249.99 (Baisse de prix de $250 )$2,499.99Baisse de prix de $250$2,249.99
À l’origine $749, maintenant $649 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$749Baisse de prix de $100$649Retrait sur place
Baisse de prixFender '65 Princeton Reverb Reissue FSR Limited Run 15-Watt 1x10" Celestion Gold Combo 2015 -Rare Ash Wood Cab 3-Tone Sunburst
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $2,199.99, maintenant $1,999.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$2,199.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,999.99
À l’origine $350, maintenant $325 (Baisse de prix de $25 )$350Baisse de prix de $25$325
À l’origine $6,500, maintenant $4,550.50 (Baisse de prix de $1 949,50 )$6,500Baisse de prix de $1 949,50$4,550.50
À l’origine $7,850, maintenant $5,900 (Baisse de prix de $1 950 )$7,850Baisse de prix de $1 950$5,900
Baisse de prixFender '68 Custom Vibrolux Reverb-Amp 2-Channel 35-Watt 2x10" Guitar Combo 2013 - 2018 - Black
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $985, maintenant $935 (Baisse de prix de $50 )$985Baisse de prix de $50$935
À l’origine $2,799.99, maintenant $2,650 (Baisse de prix de $149,99 )$2,799.99Baisse de prix de $149,99$2,650
Fender Blues Juniors
One of Fender's most affordable tube amps, the Blues Junior is a modern classic and a great entryway into Fender's tube amp lineup.
"Rivera-Era" Tube Amps
Now-legendary amp designer Paul Rivera joined the Fender team in 1981 and immediately went to work designing and collaborating on a new run of tube amps, starting with the Super Champ. Though Rivera's era was short, his amps remain in production and are still among the best bargains in vintage guitar amps, regardless of brand.
Vintage Black Panel Reverb Amps
While Fender debuted on-board spring reverb in guitar amps with the Vibroverb in 1963, it was the black panel era that saw this spacious effect incorporated into a multitude of models. From the apex of American Surf Rock to today, reverb is a must-have feature for many players.
Fender Custom Shop Amps
Fender's famed Custom Shop doesn't just turn out masterfully crafted guitars and basses. The Corona, California shop also creates a range of special amplifiers, from handwired, vintage-inspired combos to more modern heads and piggybacks.







