Timpani
Produits populaires
- En comparer 11 à partir de $639.99
1 disponible pour $899.99
Used Timpani
$190.72$190.72
$65$65
$7,495$7,495Retrait sur place
$383.79$383.79
À l’origine $650, maintenant $585 (Baisse de prix de $65 )$650Baisse de prix de $65$585Retrait sur place
À l’origine $5,000, maintenant $3,000 (Baisse de prix de $2 000 )$5,000Baisse de prix de $2 000$3,000Retrait sur place
NOS Ludwig Ensemble 23.5" Timpani Drum Head Smooth White mid 80s/early 90s
Occasion - Excellent$95$95
NOS Ludwig Weathermaster 26" Timpani Drum Head Smooth White late 70s/early 80s
Occasion - Excellent$95$95
$125$125
$135$135
$1,345.60$1,345.60
À l’origine $900, maintenant $800 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$900Baisse de prix de $100$800Retrait sur place
À l’origine $3,200, maintenant $2,900 (Baisse de prix de $300 )$3,200Baisse de prix de $300$2,900Retrait sur place
À l’origine $1,700, maintenant $1,000 (Baisse de prix de $700 )$1,700Baisse de prix de $700$1,000Retrait sur place
À l’origine $999.99, maintenant $550 (Baisse de prix de $449,99 )$999.99Baisse de prix de $449,99$550Retrait sur place
À l’origine $21,412.67, maintenant $18,604.45 (Baisse de prix de $2 808,22 )$21,412.67Baisse de prix de $2 808,22$18,604.45
Yamaha Concert Timpani 23/26/29/32 - Smooth Copper
Occasion - Excellent$15,000$15,000Retrait sur place
À l’origine $728.97, maintenant $619.89 (Baisse de prix de $109,08 )$728.97Baisse de prix de $109,08$619.89
À l’origine $850, maintenant $750 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$850Baisse de prix de $100$750Retrait sur place
$59,995$59,995
À l’origine $699.99, maintenant $639.99 (Baisse de prix de $60 )$699.99Baisse de prix de $60$639.99Expédition gratuite
American Percussion's Avant-Percussion tympan 2025 - natural - Will Ship
Occasion - Excellent$875$875Retrait sur place
$2,525$2,525
À l’origine $24.99, maintenant $22.49 (10% de réduction)$24.9910% de réduction$22.49
Baisse de prixAdams Professional Generation II Smooth Copper Timpani Early 2000 - Bronze
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $3,300, maintenant $3,000 (Baisse de prix de $300 )$3,300Baisse de prix de $300$3,000Retrait sur place
À l’origine $75, maintenant $50 (Baisse de prix de 34% )$75Baisse de prix de 34%$50
À l’origine $99, maintenant $75 (Baisse de prix de 25% )$99Baisse de prix de 25%$75
À l’origine $75, maintenant $59 (Baisse de prix de 22% )$75Baisse de prix de 22%$59
À l’origine $16.99, maintenant $15.29 (10% de réduction)$16.9910% de réduction$15.29
$299.99$299.99Retrait sur place
À l’origine $1,475, maintenant $875 (Baisse de prix de $600 )$1,475Baisse de prix de $600$875Retrait sur place
À l’origine $74.99, maintenant $34.99 (Baisse de prix de 54% )$74.99Baisse de prix de 54%$34.99
À l’origine $2,600, maintenant $2,210 ($390 de réduction)$2,600$390 de réduction$2,210
New Timpani
$452$452Expédition gratuite
$385$385Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $899.99, maintenant $809.99 ($90 de réduction)$899.99$90 de réduction$809.99Expédition en 2 jours gratuite
$849.99$849.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $429, maintenant $392.30 (Baisse de prix de $36,70 )$429Baisse de prix de $36,70$392.30Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $669, maintenant $608.50 (Baisse de prix de $60,50 )$669Baisse de prix de $60,50$608.50Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $469, maintenant $435 (Baisse de prix de $34 )$469Baisse de prix de $34$435Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $655, maintenant $608.50 (Baisse de prix de $46,50 )$655Baisse de prix de $46,50$608.50Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $469, maintenant $435 (Baisse de prix de $34 )$469Baisse de prix de $34$435Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $345, maintenant $326.80 (Baisse de prix de $18,20 )$345Baisse de prix de $18,20$326.80Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $70, maintenant $60 (Baisse de prix de 15% )$70Baisse de prix de 15%$60
À l’origine $34.99, maintenant $31.99 (Baisse de prix de 9% )$34.99Baisse de prix de 9%$31.99
À l’origine $36.55, maintenant $5.20 (Baisse de prix de 86% )$36.55Baisse de prix de 86%$5.20
À l’origine $31.89, maintenant $27.69 (Baisse de prix de 14% )$31.89Baisse de prix de 14%$27.69
À l’origine $31.89, maintenant $27.69 (Baisse de prix de 14% )$31.89Baisse de prix de 14%$27.69
$699.99$699.99Expédition gratuite
Timpani For Sale on Reverb
Immediately recognizable as one of the largest members of the orchestral percussion family, the timpani (or kettle drums), are large bowl drums typically made from copper with a pitch-shifting mechanism usually operated by a foot pedal.
Whether you'd like to learn about building the essential components of a school band or how a timpani-style foot pedal found its way into a drum set, a world of info plus the best new and used timpani deals are here on Reverb.
Timpani Size/Material
The standard timpani configuration consists of a 23", 26", 29", and 32" inch drum, arranged from largest to smallest right to left. A piccolo model comes in a 20" and timpani-style drums can go all the way down to 12".
There are two main materials used in the construction of timpani, each with their advantages and disadvantages:
- Copper: The gold (or copper) standard for a timpani. Dark, atmospheric, and expressive, a copper timpani is the ideal candidate for producing that iconic bellow, but they also carry hefty price tags and heftier weights.
- Fiberglass: While they don't achieve that same depth of tone or moody presence, fiberglass timpani are an attractive option because they're lighter and more affordable than copper models while still sounding good.
Popular Timpani Brands on Reverb
To get started on finding the best deal for your new timpani, check out Ludwig, Majestic, and Suzuki.
Timpani Near Me
To exclusively browse timpani near you, reference the list of top cities and countries available on Reverb to search within a desired location. You also can review shipping details within an item’s “Shop Policies” section.








































































































