Soundcraft CSB Optical MADI HD Card Multi mode

Brand New
$880
Free Shipping
1
4 in stock
This seller is open to offers

Reverb Sellers Are Still Shipping

Most items on Reverb are being shipped within 48 hours. Message this Seller if you have any questions.

Buy With Confidence

Reverb Protection has you covered. We provide a safe community for finding the gear you want.

Buy now, pay later – from 0% APR

As low as $49/month with Affirm monthly payments.

Shipped From
Studio Gears
Temecula, CA, United States
507
Preferred Seller

About This Listing

The optical MADI card provides the same functionality as the Cat 5 version but on industry- standard SC fibre connectors. Two duplex SC connectors allow dual redundant cabling with automatic switchover. Connection distances of up to 1500m are possible using the standard multimode card,but a version with single-mode optical transceivers is also available allowing distances of up to 10km.

Compatibility:
Vi6 Local Rack / Compact Stagebox / Vi1 / Vi3000 / Vi Stagebox.

Product Specs

ConditionBrand New (New)
Brand New items are sold by an authorized dealer or original builder and include all original packaging.learn more
Brand
Model
Finish
Categories

Seller Reviews

507